Here are the appointments made by Nurole during March:


Mary Ann Sieghart and Matthew Ryder join the board of The Scott Trust Limited

Claire Finn joins the board of Sparrows Capital

Matthew Newton and Ankur Crawford join the board of The Knowledge House

Ben Tucker, Michael Osbaldeston, Gabriel Gbadamosi, Elizabeth Rouse Virginia Brooke and James Kelly join the board of City & Guilds of London Art School

Geeta Khehar and Gurmeet Kaur join the board of Reach to Teach

Ben Shihota joins the board of Global Heritage Fund

Neal Ransome joins the board of The Conservation Volunteers

Robbie Sommerville and Fiona McWilliams join the board of Fulham Palace House & Garden

Damaris Albarran joins the board of Strawberry Hill House


Other March placements:


Andrea Abt joins the board of Polymetal International

Susan Barratt joins the board of A.G. Barr

Dame Inga Beale joins the board of Mediclinic International

Pam Cheng joins the board of Smiths Group

Stephanie Coxon joins the board of Apax Global Alpha

Michelle Cracknell joins the board of Just Group plc

Angela Crawford-Ingle joins the board of TP ICAP

Tove Feld joins the board of Renewables Infrastructure Group

Hinda Gharbi and Jennifer Nason join the board of Rio Tinto

Julia Hailes joins the board of Big Yellow Group

Tony Jensen joins the board of Antofagasta PLC

Caroline Johnstone becomes Deputy Chair of Synthomer

Russell King and Bill Seeger Jr join the board of Spectris

Brian May joins the board of ConvaTec Group plc

Octavia Morley joins the board of Crest Nicholson Holdings

Alison Morris joins the board of Paragon Banking Group

Nichola Pease joins the board of Jupiter Fund Management PLC

Nick Rose joins the board of BAE Systems

Matt Shattock becomes Chair and Ian Bull joins the board of Domino's Pizza Group

Dr Lesley Sherratt joins the board of Temple Bar Investment Trust

Bruce Thompson joins the board of Avon Rubber

Jen Tippin joins the board of Morgan Sindall Group

Supriya Uchil joins the board of Moneysupermarket.com

Dr Matthew Westerman joins the board of Schroders

Scott Wheway becomes Chair of Centrica

Nick Winsor joins the board of Schroder Oriental Income Fund

Catherine Woods joins the board of Lloyds Banking Group

Gene Batchelder, Steve Chazen, Andrew Gould, Nick Graziano, Andrew Langham and Maggie Paláu-Hernández join the board of Occidental Petroleum

Ita Brennan and Lewis Chew join the board of Cadence Design Systems

Archie Deskus joins the board of Cognizant

Sir Rod Eddington, Chieko Matsuda, Dr George Olcott, and Noriko Shiono join the board of Kirin Holdings Company

Ben Fowke III becomes Chair and Netha Johnson Jr and George Kehl join the board of Xcel Energy

Mie Fujimoto joins the board of Ebara Corporation

Dr Susan Hockfield joins the board of Pifzerv

Masatoshi Hori and Dr Takashi Yamane join the board of Yokohama Rubber Company

Martina Hund-Mejean joins the board of Colgate-Palmolive

Hideo Ichikawa becomes Chair of Show Denko

Hiroyuki Ito joins the board of Nippon Electric Glass

Mutsuo Iwai becomes Deputy Chair of Japan Tobacco

Ambassador Bob Kimmitt and Tracey Travis join the board of Facebook

Tatsuro Kosaka becomes Deputy Chair and Mariko Momoi joins the board of Chugai Pharmaceutical Co.

Simon Laffin joins the board of Dentsu Group Inc

Trish Mueller and Larree Renda join the board of Ross Stores

Chuck Noski becomes Chair of Wells Fargo

Tetsuji Ohashi joins the board of Yamaha Motor Company

Motoya Okada becomes Chair of AEON

David Seaton and Al Walker joins the board of ConocoPhilips

Dr Christine Seidman and Kathy Warden join the board of Merck & Co

Donald Sherman joins the board of Citrix Systems

Jim Taiclet Jr becomes Chair of American Tower

Junichi Tanahashi joins the board of Tokai Carbon Co

Miles White becomes Chair of Abbott Laboratories