Here are the appointments made by Nurole in June:

Gary Dixon, Paul Chandler and Deborah Rees join the board of The CBF Funds Trustee Limited

Jeff Ralyea joins the board of Compass Sales Solutions

Claire Weston and Nicholas Andrew join the board of Mount Kelly Foundation

Matthew Turnbull joins the board of City & Guilds of London Art School

Jonathan Sheaff joins the board of Compton Verney House Trust

Louisa Bartoszek and Nataliya Tetruyeva join the board of Books Beyond Words

Ruth Crowell joins the board of Human Rights at Sea

Simon Heale joins the board of Speakers Trust

Philip Thomas and David Bateson join the board of Campaign Against Living Miserably (CALM)

Ian Kilpatrick joins the board of Walk The Walk

Mark Stennett joins the board of One Trust


Other June placements:

Jonathan Asquith becomes Chair and David Hutchison joins the board of 3i

Bruno Pavlovsky joins the board of Accor

Etienne Schneider joins the board of ArcelorMittal

Antoine Gosset-Grainville, Isabel Hudson and Marie-France Tschudin join the board of Axa

Carl-Peter Forster joins the board of Babcock International

Dr Kurt Bock becomes Chair of BASF

Dion Weisler joins the board of BHP

Vin Murria joins the board of Bunzl

Jim Rutherford becomes Chair and Dr Sally Eyre joins the board of Centamin

Carol Arrowsmith joins the board of Centrica

Fiona MacAulay joins the board of Chemring Group

The Hon. Anna Diamantopoulo joins the board of Coca-Cola Hellenic Bottling Company

Jürgen Fenk becomes Deputy Chair and Kerstin Günther joins the board of Deutsche Wohnen

Lady Bethell joins the board of Diageo

Des de Beer joins the board of Hammerson

Sally Ashford joins the board of Helios Towers

Jane Tufnell becomes Chair of ICG Enterprise Trust

Sharon Rothstein joins the board of InterContinental Hotels Group

Stephanie Coxon joins the board of JLEN Environmental Assets Group

Nigel Mills joins the board of John Wood Group

Claire Binyon joins the board of JPMorgan American Investment Trust

Jean Liu, Tidjane Thiam and Emma Watson join the board of Kering

Francoise Meyers becomes Vice Chair and Dr Ilham Kadri and Nicolas Meyers join the board of L'Oreal

Ric Lewis joins the board of Legal & General

Natacha Valla joins the board of LVMH

Tamara Ingram and Sapna Sood join the board of Marks & Spencer

Barbara Dalibard, Patrick de La Chevardière and Thierry Le Hénaff join the board of Michelin

Sander van't Noordende joins the board of Micro Focus

Dr Roch Doliveux becomes Chair and Dr Andrew Heath and Stuart Henderson become Deputy Chairs of Oxford Biomedica

Peter Hambro becomes Chair and Angelica Phillips and Johnny Smith join the board of Petropavlovsk

Dr Louise Brooke-Smith, Paul Dean and Mark Hammond joins the board of Polypipe

Tim Breedon joins the board of Quilter plc

Gert van de Weerdhof joins the board of Safestore

Jean-François Cirelli and Sibylle Daunis join the board of Saint-Gobain

Justin Dowley joins the board of Scottish Mortgage Investment Trust

Caroline Britton and Kelly Cleveland joins the board of Sirius Real Estate

Lesley-Ann Nash joins the board of St James's Place plc

Maurizio Tamagnini becomes Chair, Nicolas Dufourcq becomes Vice Chair and Ana De Pro Gonzalo and Yann Delabrière join the board of STMicroelectronics

Kemal Malikv joins the board of Syncona

Glyn Barker joins the board of The Berkeley Group Holdings

Benoît Bazin joins the board of Vinci SA

Charlotte Pedersen joins the board of Wizz Air Holdings

Dawn Tarnofsky Ostroff joins the board of Activision Blizzard

Sayaka Sumida joins the board of Advantest

Rich Hume joins the board of Allstate

Shinsuke Baba becomes Chair of Aozora Bank

Raita Takahashi joins the board of Astellas Pharma

Bob Mylod Jr becomes Chair and Jeff Boyd, Chuck Noski, and Bob van Dijk join the board of Booking Holdings Inc

Nomi Bergman joins the board of Comcast

Yoshinobu Yamada and Mami Yoda join the board of Concordia Financial Group

Koichiro Watanabe becomes Chair of Dai-ichi Life Holdings

Hiroyasu Asami joins the board of DeNA Co Ltd

Hiroko Kawamoto and Masaki Sakuyama join the board of East Japan Railway Company

Paul Pressler joins the board of eBay

Yumiko Miwa joins the board of Eisai

Tsutomu Sugimori becomes Chair and Toshiko Oka joins the board of Eneos Holdings

Susumu Murakoshi and Michiko Otsuka join the board of Epson

Dr Scott Callon joins the board of Fujitsu

Javier Rodriguez joins the board of Gilead Sciences

Fumiya Kokubu joins the board of Honda Motor Company

Tsugio Mitsuoka becomes Chair of IHI Corporation

Dion Weisler joins the board of Intel

Hisao Mitsui and Yoshiyuki Nakanishi join the board of Japan Steel Works

Yoshiko Ando joins the board of JFE Holdings

Yoshinori Kanehana becomes Chair and Atsuko Ishii, Satoru Kohdera, Ryoichi Saito and Hideo Tsujimura joins the board of Kawasaki Heavy Industries

Takeshi Kunibe and Arthur Mitchell III join the board of Komatsu Limited

Marillyn Adams Hewson becomes Chair of Lockheed Martin

Masahiko Matsuo becomes Chair of Meiji Holdings Co., Ltd.

Yuko Haga joins the board of MinebeaMitsumi

Jodie Akiyama joins the board of Mitsubishi Corporation

Noriko Morikawa and Koji Okura join the board of Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Ltd

Tadaaki Naito joins the board of Mitsubishi Logistics

Koji Igarashi joins the board of Mitsubishi Materials

Takahiko Ikushima and Joji Tagawa join the board of Mitsubishi Motors

Keiko Honda and Ritsuo Ogura join the board of Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group

Iwao Nagashima becomes Deputy Chair of Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group

Dr Masako Egawa joins the board of Mitsui & Co.

Kazuhiko Toida joins the board of Mitsui Mining & Smelting Co., Ltd.

Izumi Kobayashi becomes Chair and Dr Yoshimitsu Kobayashi and Ryoji Sato join the board of Mizuho Financial Group

Yasuyoshi Karasawa becomes Chair, Yasuzo Kanasugi becomes Vice Chair and Rochelle Kopp and Hisahito Suzuki join the board of MS&AD Insurance Group Holdings

Jun Ohta joins the board of NEC Corp

Shigeru Murayama and Asako Yamagami join the board of Nikon

Yutaka Kunigo joins the board of Nippon Paper Industries

Seiichiro Azuma, Shozo Furumoto, Masato Kitera, Jiro Makino, Masato Matsuno, Nobuhiro Miyoshi, Hiroshi Obayashi, Tetsuro Tomita, and Hiroshi Yoshikawa join the board of Nippon Steel

Kanae Takahashi joins the board of Nippon Telegraph and Telephone

Dr Lai Yong Wong joins the board of Nitto Denko

Mikio Kajikawa, Shin Kikuchi, Katsumi Nakata, Hironobu Sagae, Masaaki Shintaku, Shoji Suto and Professor Eiko Tsujiyama join the board of NTT DoCoMo

Yuko Kawamoto and Michitaka Sawada join the board of Panasonic

Kuniharu Nakamura joins the board of Shin-Etsu

Yuko Kawamoto joins the board of Shinsei Bank

Fumi Takatsuki joins the board of Shionogi

Yuko Kawamoto and Lip-Bu Tan join the board of SoftBank Group

Takashi Nawa, Misuzu Shibata and Kazuhiro Higashi joins the board of Sompo Japan Nipponkoa Holdings

Shigeki Ishizuka becomes Vice Chair and Adam Crozier, Keiko Kishigami, and Joseph Kraft Jr join the board of Sony Corporation

Kaoru Takahashi and Hiroyuki Tsubota join the board of Sony Financial Holdings

Dr Miwako Doi joins the board of Subaru Corporation

Akiko Ide joins the board of Sumitomo Corporation

Akio Hamaji joins the board of Sumitomo Heavy Industries

Manabu Kinoshita joins the board of Sumitomo Metal Mining Co.

Hideaki Domichi, Dr Yuriko Kato and Osamu Kawamura join the board of Suzuki

Shinhachiro Emori joins the board of Taiheiyo Cement

Kozue Nakayama joins the board of TDK

Hidenori Nishi joins the board of Terumo Corporation

Tetsuo Tsuneishi becomes Chair of Tokyo Electron Limited

Mami Indo joins the board of Tokyo Gas

Yuji Okuma becomes Vice Chair of Tokyu Fudosan Holdings

Kazuo Futagawa and Susumu Kaminaga join the board of Toray Industries

Shigenori Yamauchi joins the board of TOTO

David Abney becomes Chair of United Parcel Service

Seib McKenzie joins the board of Vertex Pharmaceuticals

Haruko Nozaki and Yoshinobu Tsutsui join the board of West Japan Railway Company

Paula Price joins the board of Western Digital

Charles Pardee joins the board of Xcel Energy