Here are the appointments made by Nurole in July:

Victoria Stewart joins the board of Aberforth Smaller Companies Trust

Pilar Junco joins the board of HgCapital Trust

Eve Henrikson joins the board of Lloyds Bank Corporate Markets

Helena Coles joins the board of JPMorgan Emerging Markets Investment Trust

Ann O’Brien and Christopher Morson join the board of Royal London Asset Management

Anne Weatherston joins the board of AlbaCo

Robert Burgess joins the board of Brooks Macdonald Group

Caroline Stephens joins the board of CI&T

Paul Massara becomes Chair of Utonomy

Joseph Cohen becomes Chair of Tutorful

Christine Cross becomes Chair of Oddbox

Simon Tutt becomes CFO of Globe Trotter

Geoff Nicholas joins the board of University of Oxford

Kevin Purcell joins the board of Arts University Bournemouth

Charles Hudson and Raffaella D’Angiolino-Bush join the board of University College of Osteopathy

Alex Spofforth joins the board of National Youth Jazz Orchestra

Terry Corby becomes Chair of Eastside Educational Trust

Simon Dodds joins the board of Brent Centre for Young People

James Flitton joins the board of Age UK Hammersmith & Fulham

Ben Malbon joins the board of City Harvest

Keith Stone joins the board of AfriKids UK

Elias Sakellis joins the board of Autism Centre of Excellence

Ruth Kaufman becomes Chair of The CHIRP Charitable Trust

James Rawlingson joins the board of Wilton Park

Manu Mukerji, Aaron Arvey, Atul Subbiah, and Karen Forster join the Technology Advisory Board of Digital Divide Data


Other July placements:

Sarah Whitney becomes Chair of BBGI Sicav

Glyn Barker becomes Chair and Diana Brightmore-Armour joins the board of The Berkeley Group Holdings

Laela Tabrizi joins the board of Big Yellow Group

Susan Platts-Martin and Robert Sinclair Robertson join the board of BlackRock Smaller Companies Trust

Anja Balfour becomes Chair and Josephine Dixon joins the board of BMO Global Smaller Companies PLC

William Jackson and Preben Prebensen join the Board of British Land

Iain Conn and Sara Weller join the board of BT Group

Dame Carolyn McCall joins the board of Burberry

Hendrik Johannes Faul joins the board of Centamin

Laurence Hollingworth joins the board of Clarkson plc

Heather Mason joins the Board of ConvaTec Group PLC

Patrick Webster Thomas joins the board of Covestro

Mark Breuer joins the Board of DCC plc

Andreas Persianis and Kimberley Wood join the board of Energean

Adine Grate Axén joins the board of G4S

Torsten Koster joins the board of Genesis Emerging Markets Fund Ltd

Iain Ferguson joins the board of Genus plc

Edmond Warner becomes Chair of HarbourVest Global Private Equity Ltd

Eileen Murray joins the board of HSBC

Rakesh Bhasin joins the board of IG Group

Pierre-Jean Sivignon joins the board of Imperial Brands

John O'Higgins joins the board of Johnson Matthey

Yoko Dochi joins the board of JPMorgan Japanese Investment Trust

Christopher Parkin joins the board of Jupiter Fund Management PLC

Angeles Garcia-Poveda becomes Chair, Michel Landel and Gilles Schnepp join the board of Legrand

James Fitzroy Dean joins the board of LondonMetric Property PLC

Dame Inga Beale becomes Chair and Lawrence Weiner joins the board of Mediclinic International

Belén López becomes Vice Chair of Merck Group

Thomas Hall joins the board of Next plc

Peter Hartill and Hugo Tudor join the board of Paragon Banking Group

Dr Gillian Rider becomes Chair, Jonathan Butterworth and Neil Cooper join the board of Pennon Group

Annemarie Durbin joins the board of Persimmon plc

Karen Whitworth joins the board of Pets at Home

Hiroyuki Iioka and Christopher Minter join the board of Phoenix Group

Tim Cruttenden joins the board of Polar Capital Tech Trust

Margot James joins the board of Provident Financial

Margherita Della Valle joins the board of Reckitt Benckiser

John Tutte becomes Chair of Redrow PLC

Jeremy Sillem joins the Bbard of RIT Capital Partners

Tanuj Kapilashrami and Keith Weed join the board of Sainsbury's

Kevin Boyd joins the board of Spirax-Sarco Engineering

Cynthia Dubin joins the board of Synthomer

Abhijit Akerkar joins the board of TBC Bank

Beatrice Hollond, Julian Schild and Suzanne Williams join the board of Telecom Plus

David Watson becomes Chair and Simon Wilson Marrison joins the board of TR Property Investment Trust

Lt. Gen. Kenneth Hunzeker joins the board of Ultra Electronics

Jean-François van Boxmeer joins the board of Vodafone Group Plc

Hauke Stars joins the board of Wirecard

Rachel Beagles joins the board of Witan Investment Trust

Jeremy Townsend joins the board of Morrisons

Stephen Hubbard becomes Chair of Workspace Group

Angela Ahrendts joins the board of WPP plc

Olusegun Agbaje joins the board of PepsiCo

Marjorie Cheshire joins the board of Exelon

John Dabiri joins the board of Nvidia

Akihiro Eto joins the board of Bridgestone

Wilmot Reed Hastings Jr becomes Chair of Netflix

Angela Hwang joins the board of United Parcel Service

Hiroshi Ishino joins the board of Nippon Sheet Glass